×
×
homepage logo

West Virginia High School State Track Championship Results Are Released

By Staff | May 27, 2015

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash – 11.25

9 Kacor, Jared Magnolia 11.56

Boys 200 Meter Dash – 22.32

5 Anderson, Tyler Tyler 23.49

12 Shepherd, T. Tyler 24.30

Boys 400 Meter Dash

4 Parsons, B. Magnolia 52.28

11 Moore, H. Hundred 54.69

Boys 800 Meter Run – 1:59.40

6 Weekley, D. Tyler 2:05.55

Boys 1,600 Meter Run – 4:29.08

8 Shade, Soren Magnolia 4:47.68

12 Pancake, J. Magnolia 5:01.63

Boys 3,200 Meter Run – 9:28.04

6 Shade, Soren Magnolia 10:18.4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39″ – 15.74

10 Kocher, A. Tyler 16.85

11 Pierce, J. Paden City 17.01

12 Akers, Tyler Magnolia 17.43

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36″ – 40.08

2 Kacor, Jared Magnolia 40.37

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay – 44.38

6 Magnolia 45.67

1) Parsons, Brooks 2) Kacor, Jared

3) Weekley, Timothy 4) Booth, Jack

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay – 1:31.94

7 – Tyler Con. 1:36.08

Shepherd, Trent Perez, Federico

Anderson, Tyler

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1 Magnolia 3:33.40

1) Nice, Riley 2) Weekley, Timothy

3) Kacor, Jared 4) Parsons, Brooks

13 Tyler Con. 3:56.42

1) Perez, Federico 2) Peck, Joshua

3) Weekley, Daron 4) Cerny, Ted

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay – 8:20.95

11 Tyler Con. 9:15.37

1) Weekley, D. 2) Perez, Federico

3) Guidotti, Givlio 4) Corley, Gavin

Boys 4×110 Shuttle Hurdle- 1:00.59

2 Tyler Con. 1:01.29

1) Peck, Joshua 2) Cerny, Ted

3) Wells, Hunter 4) Kocher, Andrew

7 Paden City 1:02.15

1) Pierce, Jacob 2) Frye, Dean

3) Myers, Cade 4) Price, Deven

8 Magnolia 1:02.62

1) Akers, Tyler 2) Celedon, Oscar

3) Booth, Jack 4) Nice, Riley

11 Hundred HS 1:05.87

1) Armstrong, C. 2) Moore, Holden

3) Armstrong, B. 4) Stewart, Danny

Boys High Jump

5 Parsons, B. Magnolia 5’10

Boys Pole Vault – 13’6

3 Cerny, Ted Tyler 12’6

5 LeMasters, J. Tyler 11′

6 Smith, D. Valley 10’6

Boys Long Jump – 20’8.50

2 Anderson, T. Tyler 20’1.50

3 Cain, T. Valley 19’11

6 Weekley, T. Magnolia 19’7.75

9 Armstrong, C. Hundred 18’8

10 Cerny, T. Tyler 18’7.50

Boys Shot Put – 53’2.50

8 Billings, S. Paden City 40’9.25

11 Lloyd, M. Valley 38’7.50

Boys Discus Throw – 156’5

8 Cain, T. Valley 121’2

13 Harris, D. Tyler 114’11

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash – 12.85

5 Glover, S. Tyler 13.24

7 Glover, S. Tyler 13.17

9 Fish, Ariel Tyler 13.31

Girls 400 Meter Dash – 1:00.41

10 Ritz, B. Magnolia 1:06.02

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Ritz, Breanna Magnolia 2:28.85

2 Delaney, J. Magnolia 2:29.35

10 McCoy, D. Tyler 2:38.11

Girls 1,600 Meter Run

1 Delaney, J. Magnolia 5:28.13

10 Reynolds, A.Tyler 5:54.26

11 Gogan, M. Tyler 5:56.92

Girls 3,200 Meter Run – 11:52.49

11 Watson, A. Tyler 13:41.2

Girls 100 M. Hurdles 33″ – 14.85

5 Still, Abbey Paden City 16.83

6 Gogan, K. Tyler 17.23

7 Hizer, Kayla Paden City 17.24

Girls 300 M. Hurdles 30″ – 46.43

10 Massey, K. Magnolia 51.13

13 Gogan, K. Tyler 52.15

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

1 Tyler Con. 51.50

1) Long, Macy 2) Fish, Ariel

3) Gogan, Katelyn 4) Glover, Sydney

8 Magnolia 54.05

1) Massey, Kristen 2) Estep, Bailey

3) Bates, Savanna 4) Standiford, K.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay – 1:49.17

5 Magnolia HS 1:53.16

1) Massey, Kristen 2) Standiford, K.

3) Herrick, Sofia 4) Estep, Bailey

6 Tyler Con. 1:54.73

1) Keys, Brooke 2) Moore, Isis

3) Casteel, Hannah 4) Glover, S.

10 Paden City 1:57.51

1) Hizer, Kayla 2) Arnett, Jenna

3) Arnett, Kallie 4) Still, Abbey

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay – 4:13.76

8 Magnolia 4:30.27

1) Herrick, Sofia 2) Massey, Kristen

3) Ritz, Breanna 4) Delaney, Jordan

9 Tyler Con. 4:30.62

1) Long, Macy 2) Keys, Brooke

3) Reynolds, A. 4) McCoy, Devann

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay – 10:07.56

3 Tyler Con. 10:23.78

1) McCoy, Devann 2) Long, Macy

3) Reynolds, Amanda 4) Gogan, M.

6 Magnolia 10:30.74

1) Herrick, Sofia 2) Ritz, Breanna

3) Delaney, Jordan 4) Arbogast, R.

Girls 4×102.5 Shuttle Hur – 1:07.48

4 Valley (Wetzel) 1:10.84

1) Gill, Rebecca 2) Baker, Rachel

3) Price, Cassidy 4) Brown, Erin

5 Magnolia 1:10.90

1) Bates, Savanna 2) Sands, Cedar

3) Estep, Bailey 4) Standiford, Kiera

7 Paden City 1:11.74

1) Still, Abbey 2) Baker, Chelsea

3) Arnett, Jenna 4) Hizer, Kayla

8 Tyler Con. 1:12.91

1) Gogan, Katelyn 2) Jenkins, A.

3) Pittman, Brooklyn 4) Casteel H.

Girls High Jump – 5’4

2 Baker, Rachel Valley 5’2

3 Estep, Bailey Magnolia 5’2

10 McCoy, D. Tyler 4’8

Girls Pole Vault – 9′

4 Theodoro, A. Magnolia 7’6

5 Casteel, H. Tyler 7’6

Girls Long Jump – 16’2

9 Fish, Ariel Tyler 14’9

Girls Shot Put – 36’4.75

6 Blatt, Cydney Paden City 31’3

12 Roberts, S. Valley 28’4.25