Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | SUBMIT News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Lady Knights host Doddridge

April 12, 2012
Tyler Star News

The Tyler Consolidated Middle School track teams held a track meet at Knight Stadium on March 30 with Doddridge County.

The girls team from Doddridge came out ahead in total points in the girls competition at the meet to take the team win with 103 points. The young Lady Knight team scored 64 points and Doddridge County "B" team scored three.

Girls results:

100 meter dash: Ariel Fish, TC, 13.9; Savannah Ferguson, DC, 14.1; Sydney Glover, TC, 14.3; Isis Moore, TC, 15.3; Kylie Martin, TC, 15.5; Madison West, TC, 15.6; Skylar Smarr, DC, 15.7; Alexis Jenkins, TC, 15.9; Danielle Yonaley, TC, 15.9; Taylor Vandruff, TC, 16.8; Ashly Dolly, DC, 17.2; Hannah Morris, TC, 17.4; Jenny Lynch, TC, 18.0; Mindy Bell, TC, 18.3

75 meter hurdles: Rosa Plaugher, DC, 13.3; Hannah Casteel, TC, 14.1; Hannah Roberts, TC, 14.6; Brooklyn Pittman, TC, 15.5; McKenzie Newton, DC, 15.7; Martin, TC, 16.1; Remie McAdams, TC, 16.1; Vandruff, TC, 16.4; Bell, TC, 19.9

200 meter dash: Plaugher, DC, 28.9; Ferguson, DC, 29.1; Katelyn Gogan, TC, 30.8; Rae VanCamp, 32.4; Yonaley, TC, 32.6; I.Moore, TC, 32.7; Trina Siboloski, DC, 35.2; Morris, TC, 36.5; Lynch, TC, 37.21

400 meter dash: Ferguson, DC, 1:04.6; Macy Long, TC, 1:11.3; Megan Carder, DC, 1:14.9

800 meter run: Gracie James, DC, 2:49.8; Haley Stephenson, DC, 2:51.9; Mikayla Yeager, DC, 3:05.2; Abigail Thompson, DC, 3:19.4; Becky Bolin, TC, 3:29.1; Lacey Seckman, TC, 3:30; Madison Graziani, DC, 3:35.1

1600 meter run: Stephenson, DC, 6:20.8; Chelsey Randolph, DC, 6:22.3; Alexis Leggett, DC, 6:49.5; Mista Smarr, DC, 6:51.4; Joanna Bonnell, DC, 7:52.8

3200 meter run: Randolph, DC, 13:53.6; Leggett, DC, 14:43.1; Smarr, DC, 14:53.6; Amber Watson, TC, 16:16.7; Bolin, TC, 16:29.4

200 meter hurdles: Plaugher, DC, 33.9; Roberts, TC, 35.9; McKenzie Newton, DC, 39.4; Brooklyn Pittman, TC, 40.2; Watson, TC, 41.7; Bolin, TC, 44.7

4x100 relay: Tyler, 59.5 (Fish, Gogan, McCoy, Casteel); Tyler "B", 1:02.0 (Jenkins, West, VanCamp, Vandruff); Doddridge, 1:05.7

4x200 relay: Tyler, 2:01.6 (Casteel, Gogan, Long, Fish); Doddridge, 2:14.3

4x400 relay: Doddridge, 5:01.6; Tyler, 5:16.2 (Long, Jenkins, VanCamp, Moore)

4x800 relay: Doddridge, 12:06.5; Tyler, 13:38.6 (Seckman, Yonaley, Boyd, Watson)

Shuttle hurdles: Tyler, 48.5 (Robert, McAdams, Pittman, Martin); Doddridge, 50.5

High jump: Haley Stephenson, DC, 4-08; Sydney Glover, TC, 4-06; Randolph, DC, 4-02; Devann McCoy, TC, 4-02; Long, TC, 4-02; Martin, TC, 4-00; West, TC, 4-00; Vandruff, TC, 4-00

Long jump: Stephenson, DC, 15-01; Fish, TC, 14-00; Ferguson, DC, 13-02.50; Gogan, TC, 12-08; James, DC, 12-07; Casteel, TC, 12-03; Moore, TC, 12-01.50; Jenkins, TC, 11-07; VanCamp, TC, 11-04; Carder, DC, 11-02; West, TC, 10-08; Morris, TC, 10-04.50; Pittman, TC, 8-11; Bell, TC, 8-09; Lynch, 8-00

Shot put: Kara Dalrymple, TC, 31-03; Gabriella Glaspell, DC, 30-02.50; Plaugher, DC, 26-03.50; McAdams, TC, 24-08.50; Jaiden Huihui, DC, 22-02; Brown, DC, 22-00; Tessa Boyd, TC, 20-02; Taylor Nutter, DC, 18-04; Carly Phillips, DC, 15-09; Laurel Taylor, TC, 11-05.50

Discus: Glaspell, DC, 75-11.25; Brown, DC, 54-06.50; Dalrymple, TC, 49-10.25; McAdams, TC, 48-10; Boyd, TC, 47-01; Nutter, DC, 35-05.75; Phillips, DC, 29-00.25; Taylor, TC, 24-02

The Tyler Consolidated Middle School boys and girls track teams will host their own Invitational track meet on April 14 at Knight Stadium. Several local teams have signed on to participate at the meet, scheduled to begin at 10 a.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web